FINAL CHART

INDIAN EDUCATION SOCIETY DIGAMBAR PATKAR SCHOOL.

SR No.
1. Name of the School with address and phone number I.E.S. DIGAMBAR PATKAR VIDYALAYA, HINDU COLONY, DADAR, MUMBAI -400 014. PHONE NO. 61379685
2. Whether aided / unaided Aided
3. Governed by which law? The Maharashtra Employees of Private Schools ( conditions of Service ) Regulation Act, 1977 and M.E.P.S. Rules , 1981
4. Notifications and government Resolutions issued by the Government and/or Education Dept. from time to time

(*) These documents are available in Education Dept – Website:-
www.maharashtra.gov.in
5. Composition of Management Indian Education Society A society registered under Society’s Registration Act, 1860 bearing Reg.No. Bom. 79/GBBSD and under Bombay Public Trust Act, 1950 bearing Reg. No. F-190 (Bom.)
6. Name of the School Committee Chairman SHRI.DONDE RAMCHANDRA MALHAR
7. School Committee members and Designation SHRI. DONDE R.M. – CHAIRMAN SHRI. PATKAR RAMESH – MEMBER SMT. KALELKAR MAYA – MEMBER SMT. KHIRE SUDHA – MEMBER SHRI. SULE DILIP – MEMBER SHRI. SULE SAGAR - MEMBER SMT. WALKE MINAKSHI – HEAD MISTRESS SMT. MHASKAR SMITA – ASST. H.MISTRESS SMT. KADAM SAROJ D. – TEACHR’S REP. SHRI. JOSHI VASANT – NON TEACHING REP.
8. Names, address, phone Numbers, etc
  1. Chairman:-sHRI DONDE RAMCHANDRA MALHAR
    248, Nadkarni House, Telang Road, Matunga Mumbai - 400019.
  2. Member SHRI PATKAR RAMESH P.
    Shanti-Kunj, 5th Lane, Hindu Colony, Dadar, Mumbai - 400 014.
  3. Member DR. KALELKAR MAYA DILIP
    174, Mahalaxmi Building, Hindu Colony,Dadar,Mumbai - 400 014.
  4. Member SMT. KHIRE SUDHA A.
    B-15 Shivaranjani, Chunabhatti Road,Sion (E), Mumbai - 400 022.
  5. Member SHRI SULE DILIP VINAYAK
    313, Anandlok, Pant Nagar, Near Datta Samant Union Office,
    Ghatkopar (E),
  6. Teacher's SMT. KADAM S.D.
    Representative A 2/301, Tara Tower, s.N. Road, Mulund (W),Mumbai - 400 080 Phone No: 28913369
  7. Non - Teachers' Representative SHRI V.G. JOSHI
    Omkar Apartment , Owners Association, B-10/18/012, Sector 15, Vashi, Navi Mumbai - 400 0703. Phone No : 9987765173
  8. Head (Convener):-SMT. WALKE MINAKSHI PRAVIN
    C/O Ganga Jyoti, Bangur Nagar, Goregaon (W), Phone No : 9820590983
a. Information officer and Designation HEAD MISTRESS – SMT WALKE M.P.
b. Asstt. Information Officer and Designation ASST H.M – SMT. MHASKAR S.G.
c. Appellate authority and Designation Indian Education Society HON. SECRETRY
d. Grievance, Redressal and Mechanism Grievance are reported to the Principal (or Supervisor in case of unavailability of the principal) through a formal letter / personal talk Grievances are heard, referred and answered by the Principal depending upon the nature, severity of the complaint if needed which can not be resolved instantly or require legal notice they are related to the management via school committee or chairman.
(i). Complaint :- address to whom? To the Principal, Chairman, IES (depending upon complaint)
e. Decision making process Depending upon the nature and scope or concerned matter, decisions are taken by the Principal or management. Academic council, examination committee, discipline committee in the school assist in certain decision making in the school level.
9. Names of Parents- Teachers Association PARENTS TEACHER
ASSOCIATION
CLASSWISE LIST
2010-11

DIV PARENTS NAME MOBILE NO.
5TH /A SHRI. ASHOK PANDURANG SARANG 9819498909
5TH /B SHRI. DILIP MARUTI JADHAV 9820092854
5TH /C SMT. ANAGHA SHIRISH CHITRE 9821153479
5TH /D SMT. RASIKA RAJU KADAM 9969050271
5TH /E SMT. SHITAL MANOHAR SALUNKHE 9829905162
6TH /A SMT. GEETA GANESH PARAB 9757092642
6TH /B SMT. VARSHA RAJESH JADAHV 9869706872
6TH /C SHRI. KAILASH ANAJI DALVI 9324803031
6TH /D SMT. SIDDHI SACHIN MALEKAR 23739238
6TH /E SHRI. PRABHAKAR GAJANAN THITE 9820690845
7TH /A SMT. NEHA TUSHAR CHONKAR 9869169059
7TH /B SHRI.PRABHAKAR SHANKAR VAPILKAR 8898135329
7TH /C SMT. ROHINI BHUSHAN JADHAV 9819537538
7TH / D SMT. RUCHI RAJU MORE 9222109428
7TH /E SMT. MADHAVI MAHESH SALVE 9321938886
8TH /A SMT. KAMINI KISHOR JOSHI 9821903713
8TH /B SMT. MADHURI BABURAO ODNEKAR 9619346935
8TH /C SMT. VANDANA SHAHAJI MOHITE 9819296563
8TH /C SMT. VANDANA SHAHAJI MOHITE 9819296563
8TH /D SMT. SUNITA AVINASH DHOTRE 24122415
8TH /E SHRI. SHIVKANT JANARDHAN SHINDE 9969518029
8TH /F SHRI. MAHESH ANANDA DHUMALE 9987041018
9TH/A SHRI. PRAMOD BHIKAJI HINDLEKAR 9757068530
9TH /B SMT. SARITA RAJENDRA JADHAV 7666685115
9TH /C SHRI. KISHOR SHIVRAM LANJEKAR 9987333651
9TH /D SMT. CHAYA PRAMOD ATHAVALE 67929033
9TH /E SHRI. MADHUKAR PATIL 24070456
9TH /F SMT. SUNITA MADHUKAR KHANDAGLE 9664243048
10TH/A SMT. SEEMA RAVINDARA NATU 9004184692
10TH /B SMT. ANJALI DIPAK MASKE 9930088089
10TH /C SHRI. BABULAL SHETIBA SONAVANE 9892854648
10TH /D SMT. MAYA TATOBA KOLHE 9892760081
10TH /E SMT. LATA RAMAKANT POYREKAR 9869817127
10TH /F SHRI. CHANDARKANT LAKSHMAN THAKUR 9920847446

10. Address of School I.E.S. DIGAMBAR PATKAR VIDYALAYA, HINDU COLONY, DADAR, MUMBAI 14.
A. School timing ( Marathi Medium) 9.30 A.M. TO 3.30 P.M
B. Working hours (session vise) 6 Hours (1 Session)
C. School hours with recess 6 Hours
D. Office hours 7 Hours
11. School timing
( English Medium)
-
A. Working hours (session vise) N.A
B. School hours with recess N.A
C. Office hours 9.00 A.M. TO 4.15 P.M.
12. Standards
No. of Divisions
No. of students
I II III IV V VI VII VIII IX X
5 5 5 6 6 6
301 332 294 402 449 419
13.

Staff approved by the Government.

  1. Head Master
  2. Assst. Head
  3. Supervisor
  4. Trained graduate Teachers
  5. Trained under graduate Teachers
  6. Special Teachers
  7. Superintendent
  8. Head Clerk
  9. Sr. Clerks
  10. Jr. Clerks
  11. Librarians
  12. Lab Asstt.
  13. Lab Attendant
  14. Peons / Naik and Class IV servants
67
1
1
2
31
13
05
-
1
1
2
1
1
-
1
7
14.

Staff provided by the Management

  1. Aaya
  2. Security Guard
  3. Watchman

2
-
-
15. Sports Committee -
16. Rate of Fees for per month (fees approved by Education Dept) -
17. Fees approved by parents teachers association if yes, date of meeting -
18. Fees approved by the Management letter dated -
19. Fees approved by Education Dept. letter dated (Present position) -
20. Additional facilities provided to students by the Management Charges
21. Budget Every year
A. Details of Accounts Inspection Education Department
B. Statutory auditors SR. Auditor
C. Adopted by Society SHRI. PADHYE
D. Education Dept only in aided school E.I
22. Status of School Building
A. No. of Floors 4 Floors
B. No. of Class Rooms 33
C. Property in whose names Indian Education Society
D. Description of the Property Admeasuring area 14,633 sq.yards situated at CS No.839, survey no.1116 (pt), scheme no.5, Hindu Colony, Dadar (East), Mumbai–400 014. The plot nos.135 to 145
E. Rent -
© Copyright 2010 Indian Education Society