.
         





















Play, Learn and Grow Together     

Achievements












Wonderful Achievements of our Tiny tots at
KalaVikas Mandal Interschool Competition.

Name Medium Prize Competition
KAVYA CHANDRAKANT PATIL Balvarg 1st Fancy Dress
KUSH MAYURESH THANGE Balvarg 1st Marathi Picture Reading
Consolation Fancy Dress
OJAS MANDAR DATE SR.KG 1st Group song
AVANI SANDEEP BODKE SR.KG 1st Group song
SWARA ASHUTOSH KANITKAR SR.KG 1st Group song
3rd Mono Acting
SPRUHA MANOJ MAHAMUNI SR.KG 1st Group song
3rd Shloka Recitation
Consolation Mono Acting
VEDANGI MAHESH KARANJE SR.KG 1st Group song
Consolation Action Song
SIDDESH GAURAV MAHIMKAR SR.KG 1st Group song
ANIKA AMIT PENDSE SR.KG 1st Group song
Consolation Action Song
AARADHYA SHAILESH TANDALE SR.KG 1st Group song
VANAYA VISHAL TANDALE SR.KG 1st Group song
HERAMB ATUL PANSE SR.KG 1st Group song
DEVYANI ANAND LOKHANDE SR.KG 3rd Fancy Dress
AVDHUT HANUMANT LAD SR.KG Consolation Clay Mouding
GIRIJA PRAFULL KHADAPKAR Balvarg Consolation Shloka Recitation
AADHYA KISHOREBABU MUKKU SR.KG Consolation Fancy Dress
Consolation Picture Reading
ISHAN KUNAL THANVI Balvarg Consolation Marathi Picture reading
NEEL MAHESH JADHAV Balvarg Consolation Marathi Picture reading
 

Following children bagged prizes in Bhagavat Gita Chanting Inter School competition organized by Chinmay Mission.

Name Class Prize
ISHAN KUNAL THANVI Balvarg 1st
RISHAAN SATHISHBABU JR. KG 2nd
SHIRODKAR MAITREYA MAHESH SR. KG 3rd


Our KG and Balodyan teachers participated and bagged various prizes in Teacher’s Interschool Competitions Organized by IES Kala Vikas Mandal.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL PRIZE WINNERS

Name Competition Prize
Ms. Prajwala Uday Kadam Marathi Script Reading First
Ms. Himangi Prakash Dewrukhkar
Ms. Kamini Chintaman Arekar
Ms. Netra Santosh Desai
Ms. Tanvi Suhas Salvi
 
Ms. Himangi Prakash Dewrukhkar Singing Competition Third
Ms.Vedawathi Purushottam Shetty Consolation
 
Ms. Prajwala Uday Kadam One Act Play- “Children Deserve Books, Not Bricks” Third
Ms. Sarla V Papabhatuni
Ms. Himangi Prakash Dewrukhkar
Ms. Vedawathi Purushottam Shetty
Ms. R. Mala
Ms. Sithalakshmi Ganapathi
Ms. Bharati Jaywant Salvi
Ms. Sugandha Rajendra Patil
Ms. Madhura Dinesh Manjrekar
Ms.Archita Vasant Sakpal
 
Ms. Kamini Chintaman Arekar   Support
 
Ms. Sarla V Papabhatuni   Best Light effects Award

A School with Proper Blending of Regular Education & Virtual Education. All for the Overall Development of Our Students

.