Year of Establishment
1989 to 1994.
1994 to 1997 shutdown.
Again started in 1997 till date.
From 1989 to May 2010 all 3 sections were combined. KG got separated from June 2010.

Medium of instruction
1989 to 1994 Marathi and English Medium.
Again from 1997 to 2000 Marathi and English Medium.
From 2001 till date only English Medium.

List of HMs: KG Section


  • From March 1989 to February 1993 Smt.Uash Gupte Khedekar.
  • From March 1993 to May 1994 Smt. Mandakini Patil -(Headmistress).
  • From 1997 to February 2007 Smt. Hema Kittur -(Headmistress).
  • From March 2007 to May 2008 Smt. Asmita Paradkar -(Incharge).
  • From June 2008 to May 2011 Smt. Kanchan Sharma -(Incharge).
  • From 14/6/2010 to 23/10/ 2013 Smt. Archana Desai -(Incharge).
  • From 24/10/2013 to 30/04/2017 Smt. Nita Pillay -(Headmistress).
  • From 08/05/2017 to till date Smt. Sumedha Santosh Nawathe -(Incharge)

List of HMs: Primary & Secondary Section


  • From April 2014 to 31st Marth 2017 Smt. Sangeeta Sonawane -(Incharge–Secondary).
  • From April 2014 to till date Smt.Anita Satam –(Incharge-Primary).
  • From April 2017 to till date Smt.Anagha Ajay Tillu -(Headmistress-Secondary)